data privacy

 Data Privacy and Consent | Fred Cate | TEDxIndianaUniversityTEDx Talks
6 months ago
Dr. Fred Cate's talk revolves around the current approach to data privacy. He analyzes the role that consent plays in data ...
 The Future of Your Personal Data - Privacy vs Monetization | Stuart Lacey | TEDxBermudaTEDx Talks
4 years ago
Big data is big business and as value is created from customer insight - but, where is the moral line? What happens when ...
 Privacy and data protectionHow to engage in cyber policy
4 years ago
Script Editors: Cathleen Berger, Aditi Gupta, Jonathan Jacobs Director/Producer: Meghna Gupta Animation and Design: Gat ...
 "I have nothing to hide", Data Privacy in 2020 | Nelio Leone | TEDxAmityUniversityDubaiTEDx Talks
8 months ago
Here's how a Growth Hacker, Nelio Leone shows you the real consequences behind the words: "I've got nothing to hide". Follow ...
 What is Data Privacy?Netwrix
a years ago
This short video explains data privacy and data privacy protection. Visit netwrix.com to learn more about how to protect your data.
 Data Privacy Explained | Cybersecurity Insights #11Absolute
1 years ago
Fast-track your understanding of cybersecurity, data regulations, and cybersecurity frameworks with the Cybersecurity Insights ...
 GDPR explained: How the new data protection act could change your lifeChannel 4 News
2 years ago
The General Data Protection Regulation, known as GDPR, is set to reform data protection in the UK and the EU, and even across ...
 Data PrivacySystems Innovation
2 years ago
Take the full course: https://systemsinnovation.io/course/ Follow along with the eBook: https://systemsinnovation.io/books/ Twitter: ...
 Data Protection and PrivacyUNCTADOnline
4 years ago
Increasingly, an ever-wider range of economic, political and social activities are moving online, encompassing various kinds of ...
 How tech companies deceive you into giving up your data and privacy | Finn Lützow-Holm MyrstadTED
1 years ago
Have you ever actually read the terms and conditions for the apps you use? Finn Lützow-Holm Myrstad and his team at the ...
 The data revolution: privacy, politics and predictive policing | The EconomistThe Economist
1 years ago
More than 90% of the world's data appeared in the past two years. From privacy to politics, Facebook to facial recognition ...
 People Think Data Privacy Is a Bigger Problem Than It Actually IsGaryVee TV
7 months ago
One of the hottest topics people love debating right now is the invasion of data on our privacy. The problem with people afraid that ...
 Data Privacy vs. Data SecuritySPI Briefing Room
5 years ago
Sheila Fitzpatrick sheds light on the major differences between data privacy and data security in a sit down interview with Martin ...
 Security vs Privacy! What's The Difference? | Go Incognito 1.3Techlore
1 years ago
Welcome to Go Incognito, a full guide to security, privacy and anonymity. This is lesson 3 of Section 1: Security vs Privacy!
 GDPR क्या है ? European Union's New Data Protection Regulation - Impact on IndiaStudy IQ education
2 years ago
Click here https://bit.ly/2wJs0SV to Download our Android APP to have access to 1000's of #Smart_Courses covering length and ...
 Glenn Greenwald: Why privacy mattersTED
5 years ago
Glenn Greenwald was one of the first reporters to see — and write about — the Edward Snowden files, with their revelations about ...
 Social Media Data Privacy AwarenessTechnology Services at Illinois
4 years ago
Learn more about how social media platforms, businesses, and marketers, use your personal information and posts to social ...
 Breaking down how much your phone knows you: Data Privacy Congressional Hearing 2019CNET
1 years ago
In testimony before a Congressional committee, one witness explains how apps on your phone are data collectors for companies.
 Data Privacy & Security - why you should care in 2019Pixelirk
1 years ago
Data privacy and security, why is it important, how are they different and why you should care about it. in today's digital age where ...
 Data Protection Explained | Privacy InternationalPrivacy International
5 years ago
Data protection is about understanding how our data is being used, with whom it is being shared, how long it is being stored, and ...
 Personal Data Protection Bill 2018 - Srikrishna Committee Report on India's data protection lawStudy IQ education
11 months ago
Click here https://bit.ly/2wJs0SV to Download our Android APP to have access to 1000's of #Smart_Courses covering length and ...
 GDPR Compliance: “Explain Like I’m Five” with Data Privacy ExpertBetterCloud
2 years ago
Jodi Daniels, data privacy expert and former SVP of Enterprise Privacy Compliance at Bank of America, explains the ...
 Data Privacy, Ethics, and PolicyStanford
1 months ago
Former Click Fraud Czar of Google Shuman Ghosemajumder, Director of Frontier Technology Research at Asia Society Heather ...
 Data Privacy Day 2020: A Vision for the FutureStaySafeOnline.org
6 months ago
Join NCSA, sponsors and special guests on January 28 for Data Privacy Day 2020! Recent years have been transformational for ...
 Data Privacy Act PhilippinesOlern
7 months ago
Do you want to know the Data Privacy Act of the Philippines? In this video, Atty. Lorybeth Soriano, the Founder and Chief Legal ...
 Google CEO Sundar Pichai grilled by lawmakers on data privacy and political biasCBS News
1 years ago
Issie Lapowsky, a CBS News contributor and senior writer for Wired, and Connie Guglielmo, editor-in-chief of CNET News, joins ...
 Data Privacy WebinarCYBERSEC.LC2
2 months ago
In this data-driven world, understanding data privacy is important to protect critical personal information. As part of our public ...
 Why is your Privacy & Data so Important? | Dhruv Rathee explains Cambridge Analytica, PayTM, AadhaarDhruv Rathee
2 years ago
Cambridge Analytica, PayTM, Aadhar, Namo App. There have been various allegations of all these apps and companies stealing ...
 Data Privacy Concerns During a Pandemic: Protecting Personal Data in the Times of COVID-19ARIVA Academy Philippines, Inc.
2 months ago
Catch us LIVE Now! ❓❓❓Know Your Data Privacy Rights! The Data Protection DOs and DON'Ts during the COVID-19 Crisis.
 Know Your Data Privacy Rights!National Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Ikaw lang ang puwede magsabi kung kanino ka magtitiwala — iyan ang ibig sabihin ng Privacy. Here's a quick review of your ...
 Personal Data Protection Bill 2018 Draft - Is it Strong Enough to Protect your Data?Study IQ education
2 years ago
Click here https://bit.ly/2wJs0SV to Download our Android APP to have access to 1000's of #Smart_Courses covering length and ...
 What does a DPO (Data Protection Officer) do?IT Governance Ltd
1 years ago
Two of our seasoned experts discuss a little bit about what it is they do as Data Protection Officers (also known as a DPO).
 We're Numb to Data Privacy Abuse | Joe Rogan & Bill OttmanJRE Clips
1 years ago
Taken from Joe Rogan Experience #1248 w/Bill Ottman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mJowz_-pj4U.
 Data Privacy Vs Security - Inside The Dark Web - BBCBBC Studios
4 years ago
Is losing privacy ultimately the price we pay for peaceful streets and freedom from terror attacks? Taken from Inside The Dark Web.
 Security and Data Protection in a Google Data CenterG Suite
6 years ago
This video tour of a Google data center highlights the security and data protections that are in place at our data centers. Watch our ...
 Google CEO testifies to Congress about user data privacy FULLGlobal News
1 years ago
Google CEO Sundar Pichai testified before the U.S. House of Representatives' Judiciary Committee Tuesday on data collection ...
 Report: Facebook has been lobbying against data privacy lawsCBS News
1 years ago
A new report in The Guardian has revealed Facebook has been lobbing globally against data privacy laws. CNET senior producer ...
 First CAA, Now Data Protection Bill - Why you should be worried | The DeshBhakt with Akash BanerjeeAkash Banerjee
6 months ago
Subscribe Karke Bell Icon Dabaya ki Nahi?! - https://www.youtube.com/thedeshbhakt ****** All About the Data Protection Bill ...
 AWS re:Invent 2018: Data Privacy & Governance in the Age of Big Data (GPSTEC303)Amazon Web Services
1 years ago
Come to this session to learn a new approach in reducing risk and costs while increasing productivity, organizational alacrity, and ...
 Why Data Protection Bill Is Controversial & May Not Protect Privacy of Indians | The QuintThe Quint
8 months ago
Nearly 500 days after a draft Data Protection Bill was handed over to the Minister for Electronics and IT, Ravi Shankar Prasad, the ...
 How the EU and US Differ on Data PrivacyNetApp
2 years ago
Data control will be critical as the key regulations evolve. Learn More - https://www.netapp.com/us/info/gdpr.aspx.
 The value of Data PrivacyCisco
4 months ago
Harvey Jang VP and Chief Privacy Officer at Cisco talks about the main highlights of 2020 Data Privacy Benchmark Study and the ...
 The value of Data PrivacyCisco
4 months ago
Harvey Jang VP and Chief Privacy Officer at Cisco talks about the main highlights of 2020 Data Privacy Benchmark Study and the ...
 What California’s New Data Privacy Law Means For YouKPBS
11 months ago
Californians will soon gain more rights over whether their personal data is used and sold by technology companies. KPBS ...
 Data Privacy and Permissions in Hyperledger FabricIBM Developer
11 months ago
Event page: https://developer.ibm.com/videos/webcast-private-data-collections-in-hyperledger-fabric/ IBM Cloud Registration ...
 CCPA and Ongoing Data Privacy: Opt-In, Opt-Out and Consent OptimizationsTealium
2 months ago
The CCPA is much more than an opt-out button, but that little button holds the key to your ability to collect and use data about your ...
 Protecting Student-Data Privacy: An Expert's ViewEducation Week
4 years ago
Fordham University Law Professor Joel Reidenberg talks with Education Week Correspondent John Tulenko about student data ...
 Understanding data protection and complianceMicrosoft 365
2 years ago
Cloud services help you achieve compliance with lower costs and less efforts. Learn more: https://aka.ms/cmwhitepaper.
 Office Diagnostic Data PrivacyMicrosoft 365
1 years ago
Learn about the diagnostic data that Office apps send to Microsoft; how that data is used to keep your apps secure, up to date, and ...
 How to write a GDPR data privacy noticeIT Governance Ltd
10 months ago
This video explains what that document is and what it should contain, as well as providing an example privacy notice to help you ...
 Facebook CEO Mark Zuckerberg testimony on data privacy before Senate committee | ABC NewsABC News
2 years ago
Facebook's CEO Mark Zukerberg testifies on the company's handling of user data in the wake of the Cambridge Analytica scandal ...
 Data Privacy Before & After a Pandemic | Marietje Schaake | GZERO World with Ian BremmerGZERO Media
2 months ago
Some economists have argued that data is the new oil, a precious commodity driving exponential growth of some of the biggest ...
 Key Data Privacy Roles Explained: Data Protection Officer, Information Security Manager...PECB
1 months ago
Key Data Privacy Roles Explained: Data Protection Officer, Information Security Manager, and Information Security Auditor In this ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Choosing your Data Protection OfficerNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Choosing Your Data Protection Officer and Conducting a Privacy Impact Assessment Speaker: Damian Domingo O. Mapa ...
 Senate hearing to examine corporations and Big Tech on data privacy – 11/5/2019CNBC Television
9 months ago
Microsoft executive Tom Burt testifies at the Senate Judiciary Crime and Terrorism Subcommittee hearing on how corporations ...
 GDPR and Data Protection Today (17 languages)What You Need To Know
2 years ago
Easy to understand Data Protection and GDPR regulations today with captions in 17 LANGUAGES! 00:25 Personal data and what ...
 AWS re:Invent 2018: The Theory and Math Behind Data Privacy and Security Assurance (SEC301)Amazon Web Services
1 years ago
Data privacy and security are top concerns for customers in the cloud. In this session, the AWS Automated Reasoning group ...
 Why data privacy is more important than everTietoCorporation
3 years ago
On the 28th of January, we celebrate the annual Data Privacy & Protection Day. Maria Nordgren from Tieto Security Services ...
 Christopher Wylie on data privacy and social media giants | The National InterviewCBC News: The National
1 years ago
The Facebook-Cambridge Analytica whistleblower Christopher Wylie tells The National's Ian Hanomansing that governments ...
 IBM Data Privacy Passports on IBM z15 | IBM Client Center MontpellierIBM Client Centers
10 months ago
Check out this simple and comprehensive demo to learn how IBM Z extends data protection throughout the enterprise. Presented ...
 Intelligent Privacy Automation: the future of data privacy managementEY Global
10 months ago
EY's Intelligent Privacy Automation platform, powered by ServiceNow, helps operationalize and scale regulatory compliance.
 Data Privacy Day 2017: The "Internet of Me" and privacyStaySafeOnline.org
3 years ago
Respecting Privacy, Safeguarding Data and Enabling Trust is the theme for Data Privacy Day (DPD), an international effort held ...