national privacy commission

 Know Your Data Privacy Rights!National Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Ikaw lang ang puwede magsabi kung kanino ka magtitiwala — iyan ang ibig sabihin ng Privacy. Here's a quick review of your ...
 National Privacy Commission's 1st DPO AssemblyRappler
3 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. The National Privacy Commission outlines a 90-day ...
 'Wag MagpabiktimaNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Nangyari na ba ang mga ito sa 'yo? 'Wag magpabiktima. Kakampi mo kami sa National Privacy Commission. #PrivacyPH ...
 PH privacy commission to probe Facebook after data scandalRappler
2 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. The National Privacy Commission wants Facebook to ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Managing a Personal Data BreachNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Managing a Personal Data Breach Speaker: Atty. Ivy Grace Villasoto Policy Development Division Chief, National Privacy ...
 Protect data privacy or be held liable, official warnsABS-CBN News
2 years ago
Public and private organizations need to do more to protect their data and comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 or they can be ...
 Rappler Talk: Mon Liboro on data security in the digital ageRappler
3 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. National Privacy Commissioner Mon Liboro talks to ...
 BT: Panayam kay Deputy Commissioner Ivy Patdu, National Privacy CommissionGMA News
3 years ago
Balitanghali is the daily noontime newscast of GMA News TV anchored by Raffy Tima and Pia Arcangel. It airs Mondays to Fridays ...
 SGS 2017: Technology and personal privacyRappler
2 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. Chairperson of National Privacy Commission Mon ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Know the People's Data Privacy Rights: They're Your RIghts Too!National Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Know The People's Data Privacy Rights: They're Your Rights Too! Speaker: Atty. Ivy D. Patdu, M.D. Deputy Privacy ...
 PAW 2018 - 1st National Data Privacy Conference (Highlights Video)National Privacy Commission
1 years ago
The National Privacy Commission (NPC) marks the weeklong celebration of the Privacy Awareness Week (PAW) from May 28 to ...
 DFA to privacy commission: We're in control of passport dataRappler
1 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. The Department of Foreign Affairs (DFA) assured the ...
 Gov't should protect citizens' personal data – NPC's LiboroRappler
3 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. National Privacy Commission head Raymund Liboro ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Security and Privacy in ProcessingNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Security and Privacy in Processing: Minimum Security Standards (Minimum Security Standards Based on the Nymity Privacy ...
 Rappler Talk: Legal ramifications Facebook faces in PH for security breachRappler
1 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. Rappler talks to the National Privacy Commission's ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Choosing your Data Protection OfficerNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Choosing Your Data Protection Officer and Conducting a Privacy Impact Assessment Speaker: Damian Domingo O. Mapa ...
 Early Edition: NPC to launch program to assist gov't in complying with PH privacy lawABS-CBN News
1 years ago
The National Privacy Commission is set to launch a program to assist government agencies in complying with the Data Privacy ...
 On the Record: Data PrivacyCNN Philippines
2 years ago
We shed light on the most pressing issue social networks face today — data privacy. What can the country learn amid the ...
 National Privacy Commission, pinatatanggal na ang 26 online lending appsUNTV News and Rescue
9 months ago
Ipinatatanggal na ng National Privacy Commission o NPC ang 26 na online lending apps. Ito ay dahil sa dumaraming reklamo ng ...
 Guidelines issued on requests for gov't workers' personal dataRappler
3 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. The National Privacy Commission issues guidelines on ...
 Privacy body awaits military report on 'data breach' | DZMMABS-CBN News
1 years ago
MANILA - The National Privacy Commission said it is coordinating with the military over an alleged data breach that exposed the ...
 National Privacy Commission, pinatatanggal na ang 26 online lending appsUNTV News and Rescue
9 months ago
Ipinatatanggal na ng National Privacy Commission o NPC ang 26 na online lending apps. Ito ay dahil sa dumaraming reklamo ng ...
 Privacy commission probing 93 lending apps | DZMMABS-CBN News
1 years ago
The National Privacy Commission (NPC) on Sunday said it is probing 93 lending apps amid complaints that operators of these ...
 Facebook data breach, iimbestigahan ng National Privacy CommissionPTV
2 years ago
Facebook data breach, iimbestigahan ng National Privacy Commission.
 Standing committee passes "Privacy Act" to beef up regulations on personal dataARIRANG NEWS
6 years ago
To strengthen regulations on protecting personal information... following a massive data leak by credit card companies here in ...
 'Countdown to Data Privacy' seminar on compliance with law, protection of personal dataRappler
2 years ago
Follow Rappler for the latest news in the Philippines and across the globe. Ahead of a critical March 2018 deadline, the Disini ...
 @ANCAlerts: 2,000 individuals affected by government data breach: privacy bodyABS-CBN News
2 years ago
The National Privacy Commission (NPC) said at least 2000 individuals are affected following attacks on government websites on ...
 COMELEC chief liable for violating data privacy, says national privacy commissionEagle News
3 years ago
(Eagle News) -- The Commission on Elections (COMELEC) and its chair Juan Andres Bautista violated the Data Privacy Act of ...
 National Privacy Commission warns against release of masterlist of persons given Dengvaxia vaccineEagle News
2 years ago
We live in interesting times. Eaglenews.PH is the official digital news platform of Eagle Broadcasting Corporation whose ...
 UB: National Privacy Commission, iniimbestigahan na ang data breach sa Cebuana LhuillierGMA News
1 years ago
Iniimbestigahan na ng National Privacy Commission ang data breach sa mga kliyente ng Cebuana Lhuillier. Tiniyak naman ng ...
 Ano nga ba ang #DataPrivacy?National Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Kahit ba sa tingin mo wala ka namang dapat ikahiya o itago, ang cellphone number mo ba kung kani-kanino mo lang ibibigay?
 Privacy.Gov.PH: Government at the Forefront of Protecting the ...National Privacy Commission
3 years ago
ThrowbackThursday: The first data privacy summit in the Philippines, entitled Privacy.Gov.PH: Government at the Forefront of ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Privacy Management GuideNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Privacy Management Guide Speaker: Raymund Enriquez Liboro Privacy Commissioner and Chairman, National Privacy ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Developing a Culture of PrivacyNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Developing a Culture of Privacy: Privacy by Design Speaker: Dr. Emmanuel Lallana Consultant, National Privacy ...
 PSST! in Online VideosNational Privacy Commission
2 years ago
PSST! your friends & remind them to practice good data privacy habits. Enjoy tayong mga Pinoy na manood ng online videos.
 Data Privacy Act of 2012 Philippines - Why Should Your Business Care?Olern
1 years ago
Data privacy Act of 2012 is a hot topic nowadays here in the Philippines. Companies need to be cautious in handling customer ...
 How to Say YES: Consent Encounters, Issues, and Best Practices by Atty. JularbalNational Privacy Commission
1 years ago
Missed out on the 2nd National Data Privacy Conference last week? No worries! We will be posting videos of the most interesting ...
 Shamed by 'pautang' apps? You can sue, says privacy body | DZMMABS-CBN News
1 years ago
Citizens who are publicly shamed by online lending apps can file a lawsuit against these entities for violating the Data Privacy Act, ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Developing a Culture of PrivacyNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Developing a Culture of Privacy: Privacy by Design Speaker: Dr. Emmanuel Lallana Consultant, National Privacy ...
 Presentation: Atty. Juan Paolo Fajardo, Consultant, National Privacy Commission NPCPhilippine Institute for Development Studies
2 years ago
The Digital Economy: Potential Benefits, Challenges, and Implications for Regulation Panel Discussion 2: New Age Regulations ...
 National Privacy Commission, tiniyak na hindi na muling mangyayari ang 'COMELeak'PTV
3 years ago
National Privacy Commission, tiniyak na hindi na muling mangyayari ang 'COMELeak' For more news, visit: ...
 PSST! in Online VideosNational Privacy Commission
2 years ago
PSST! your friends & remind them to practice good data privacy habits. Enjoy tayong mga Pinoy na manood ng online videos.
 UB: Panayam kay Raymund Liboro, Chair, National Privacy CommissionGMA News
1 years ago
Unang Balita is the news segment of GMA Network's daily morning program, Unang Hirit. It's anchored by Rhea Santos and ...
 How to Say YES: Consent Encounters, Issues, and Best Practices by Atty. JularbalNational Privacy Commission
1 years ago
Missed out on the 2nd National Data Privacy Conference last week? No worries! We will be posting videos of the most interesting ...
 Identity 2019: Privacy Commissioner John EdwardsPrivacyNZ
10 months ago
Privacy John Edwards gave this keynote presentation to the Identity Conference 2019 at Te Papa Tongarewa - National Museum ...
 Handle Personal Info With CareNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Ngayong International Privacy Awareness Week, we at the National Privacy Commission would like to remind you to ...
 Privacy in the Data Driven Economy with Dondi MapaMicrosoft APAC
2 years ago
Dondi Mapa, Deputy Commissioner of the National Privacy Commission, explains that trust can be the unique selling point and ...
 67 ONLINE LENDING I Summon By National Privacy CommissionUSAPANG PERA TV
10 months ago
Pina-summon ng NPC ( National Privacy Commission ang 67 online lending dahil sa DATA PRIVACY complaints na kanilang ...
 26 online lending companies shuts down by National Privacy CommissionTepp's TV
9 months ago
26 online lending companies shuts down by National Privacy Commission 1. Cash bus 2. Cash flyer 3. Cash warm 4. Cashafin 5.
 15th Data Protection Officers Assembly BizwatchBusiness and Leisure
2 years ago
With our steadily growing economy, there is definitely a need for businesses involved in personal and credit loan services to ...
 Privacy commission: Public interest justifies disclosure of high-profile inmate deathsINQUIRER.net
14 days ago
The disclosure of high-profile inmate deaths is covered by the law requiring to report diseases and the freedom of information ...
 SONA: Pagsulong sa I.D. system sa bansa, suportado raw ng National Privacy CommissionGMA News
2 years ago
State of the Nation is a nightly newscast anchored by award-winning broadcast journalist, Jessica Soho. It airs Mondays to Fridays ...
 Raymund Liborro, National Privacy Commissioner - Asia Future of Work Summit 2019Asia CEO
11 months ago
Asia Future of Work Summit 2019 - Raymund Liborro Privacy Commissioner and Chairman National Privacy Commission ...
 67 Online Pautang app owners summon by National Privacy CommissionTepp's TV
10 months ago
NPC Summons 67 more online lenders 'The National Privacy Commission (NPC) today issued summons by publication aimed at ...
 NPC Speaker Series - Remedies and ReliefsNational Privacy Commission
3 years ago
Title: Remedies and Reliefs: NPC Rules, Regulations and Complaints Process Speaker: Atty. Francis Euston R. Acero Division ...
 PSST! in eCommerceNational Privacy Commission
2 years ago
PSST! your friends & remind them to practice good data privacy habits. Nakaka-tempt naman talagang mag-transact & shop ...
 Privacy and data protectionHow to engage in cyber policy
4 years ago
Script Editors: Cathleen Berger, Aditi Gupta, Jonathan Jacobs Director/Producer: Meghna Gupta Animation and Design: Gat ...